Nominees

 

Nominees

Podcast Title Podcast Contact Podcast Author Status Filename
None
Lesbian Talk (3) Diamanda Hagan and The Omega Geek Confirmed
The Mana Pool (4)
Story: The Mana Pool: The Fire and the Sins (season 2) by CJ Boat
Cj@geek-is.net CJ Boat Confirmed
Nobilis Erotica (6)
Story: Capricious by Julie Cox
authornobilis@gmail.com Nobilis Reed Declined
The Coode Street Podcast (10) jonathan.strahan@gmail.com Jonathan Strahan & Gary K. Wolfe Declined
Mabel (12) whereismabel@mabelpodcast.com Becca de la Rosa Confirmed
Diary of a Madman (17)
by Paul Sating
Paul Sating Confirmed
Radio Drama Revival (30) Fred Greenhalgh Confirmed
Drift & Ramble Podcast (37)
Story: Drift & Ramble Podcast True Stories & American Legends Of The Old West by Steve Blizin
steve@driftandramble.com Steve Blizin Confirmed
The Penumbra Podcast (39) Confirmed
Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama (48) beforetrulight@gmail.com Sarah Buchynski Confirmed
Jim Robbie and the Wanderers (52) jimrobbie@gmail.com Iri Alexander Confirmed
Entwined podcast (58)
by Elliot Gladstone
Entwinedpodcast@gmail.com Elliot Gladstone and P.S. Mckay Semi-Finalist
TMRO: Space (68) benjamin@tmro.tv Benjamin Higginbotham Confirmed
A Scottish Podcast (121) hello@scottishpodcast.com Matthew McLean Confirmed
A Podcast of Ice and Fire (139)
Story: A Song of Ice and Fire by George R.R. Martin
inhaleandvomit@gmail.com Amin Javid Confirmed
Edict Zero FIS (188) slipgate9@gmail.com Jack Kincaid Confirmed
The Byron Chronicles (189) Eric L. Busby Confirmed
Discussing Who (197) discussingwho@gmail.com Kyle Jones, Clarence Brown, and Lee Shacklefo Confirmed
Tin Can (199)
Story: Tin Can by David Devereux
tincanaudio@gmail.com David Devereux Confirmed
PSEUDOPOD (226)
Story: The Fisher Queen by Alyssa Wong
editor@pseupod.org Shawn Garrett, Editor Confirmed
There and Back Again (229) alistair@pointnorthmedia.com Alistair Stevens Confirmed
Death at a Low Price (260) herbariumpodcasts@gmail.com Ollie Carter Confirmed
Ceti Alpha 3 (333) darrenmoser@gmail.com Darren Moser Confirmed
Great Shot, Kid (341) greatshotkid@thenerdparty.com John Mills and Mike Schindler Confirmed
Owl Post: A Harry Potter Podcast (344) owlpost@thenerdparty.com Matt Rushing and Andrea Coffman Confirmed
Filibuster (346) filibuster@thenerdparty.com Lee Hutchison Confirmed
Missing Frames: Catching Up with Cinema (349) missingframes@thenerdparty.com Shawn Eastridge Confirmed
Pseudopod (362) Support@escapeartists.net Alasdair Stuart’s Confirmed
Fanthropological (381) nick@thenickscast.com The Nickscast Confirmed
Literary Treks (397) Literarytreks@Trek.fm Matthew Rishing & Dan Gunther Confirmed
To The Journey! (398) podcasts@trek.fm Kay Shaw, Suzanne Williamson, Zachary Fruhlin Confirmed
Rabbits (402) rabbitspodcast@gmail.com Carly Parker Confirmed
Obsessed with Joseph Scrimshaw (412) joseph@josephscrimshaw.com Joseph Scrimshaw Confirmed
The Writer Files (416) http://rainmaker.fm/contact/ Kelton Reid Confirmed
The Adventure Zone (417) press@maximumfun.org Griffin McElroy Confirmed
Best Speculative Fiction Story: Small Cast (Short Form) [SCS]
Glittership (76)
Story: Parts by Paul Lorello
kehrli@gmail.com Keffy RM Kehrli Submitted 76.mp3
Far Fetched Fables (78)
Story: The Last Song by Gerri Leen
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 78.mp3
Pseudopod (128)
Story: Murmurs of a Voice Foreknown by Jon Padgett
alex@escapeartists.net Alasdair Stuart Semi-Finalist
Far Fetched Fables (130)
Story: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice by Robert Silverberg
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 130.mp3
Far Fetched Fables (132)
Story: Dependent Assemblies by Phil Suggars
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 132.mp3
The Lift (152)
Story: The Lost Library by K. B. Goddard
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik and Cynthia Lowman Submitted 152.mp3
The Wicked Library (153)
Story: Shadows by K. B. Goddard
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik Submitted 153.mp3
Makeshift Stories (154)
Story: Ceres by Alan V. Hare
makeshiftstories@gmail.com Alan V. Hare Submitted 154.mp3
Far Fetched Fables (155)
Story: If Dragon’s Mass Eve Be Cold and Clear by Ken Scholes
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 155.mp3
Far Fetched Fables (156)
Story: Wallamellon by Nisi Shawl
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 156.mp3
Wednesday’s Child (170)
Story: Wednesday’s Child by Jon Michael Kelley
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Submitted 170.mp3
Gallery of Curiosities (203)
Story: A Ring, A Ring O’Roses by Simon Kewin
curiousgallery@gmail.com Kevin Frost Submitted 203.mp3
The Bathtub Mermaid: Tales from the Tub (215)
Story: Under Glass by Melissa A. Bartell
melissa@melissabartell.com Melissa A. Bartell Submitted 215.mp3
Far Fetched Fables (227)
Story: The Choochoomorphosis by Oliver Buckram
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 227.mp3
Far Fetched Fables (228)
Story: Whither Thou Goest by Gerri Leen
farfetchedfables@gmail.com Gary Dowell Submitted 228.mp3
Beneath Ceaseless Skies Magazine Podcast (233)
Story: That Lingering Sweetness by Tony Pi
autarch@beneath-ceaseless-skies.com Scott H. Andrews Submitted 233.mp3
Beneath Ceaseless Skies Magazine Podcast (234)
Story: The Wind Shall Blow by Gregory Norman Bossert
autarch@beneath-ceaseless-skies.com Scott H. Andrews Submitted 234.mp3
Beneath Ceaseless Skies Magazine Podcast (235)
Story: The Limitless Perspective of Master Peek, or, the Luminescence of Debauchery by Catherynne M. Valente
autarch@beneath-ceaseless-skies.com Scott H. Andrews Submitted 235.mp3
The Lift (266)
Story: Nine Ways to Die by Daniel Foytik
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik and Cynthia Lowman Submitted 266.mp3
The Lift (267)
Story: Take A Bow by Barbara Jean Savoie
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik and Cynthia Lowman Submitted 267.mp3
The Lift (268)
Story: The Ice That Giveth, The Ice That Taketh Away by Aaron Vlek
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik and Cynthia Lowman Submitted 268.mp3
The Lift (269)
Story: All Songs End on a Sour Note by Jessica McHugh
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik and Cynthia Lowman Submitted 269.mp3
The Wicked Library (298)
Story: Gator Bait by Owl Goingback
feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik Submitted 298.mp3
Seminar (311)
Story: Mystery and Murder by Hannah Jang-Condell
jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted 311.mp3
Seminar (312)
Story: The Butchering by Evelyn Hill
jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted 312.mp3
Seminar (314)
Story: True Horror by Jeffrey Bridges
jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted 314.mp3
Seminar (317)
Story: The Forum by Evelyn Hill
jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted 317.mp3
Nocturnal Transmissions (360)
Story: 1884 by Michael Grey
kh7mail@gmail.com Kristin Holland Submitted 360.mp3
The Alexandria Archives (366)
Story: THE TUNNELS by Nicole Jorge, Uri Sacharow, and Aaron Redacted
ALEXANDRIAARCHIVES@GMAIL.COM Nicole Jorge, Uri Sacharow, and Aaron Redacte Submitted 366.mp3
13th Hour (392)
Story: Cookies for Mr. Martin by Mike Murphy
Nick@GiantGnome.com Giant Gnome Productions Submitted 392.mp3
The Drabblecast (394)
Story: Sun Moon Cat Man by Julia Reynolds
adampracht@yahoo.com Norm Sherman (host), Adam Pracht (producer) & Submitted 394.mp3
The Drabblecast (395)
Story: Garen and the Hound by Jeremiah Tolbert
adampracht@yahoo.com Norm Sherman (host), Adam Pracht (producer) & Submitted 395.mp3
Makeshift Stories (419)
Story: Darkness to Dawn by Alan V Hare
makeshiftstories@gmail.com Alan V Hare Submitted 419.mp3
Gallery of Curiosities (420)
Story: P∃T Shop by Gary Buller
curiousgallery@gmail.com Kevin Frost Submitted 420.mp3
Gallery of Curiosities (421)
Story: River and Sea by Nathan Susnik
curiousgallery@gmail.com Kevin Frost Submitted 421.mp3
Gallery of Curiosities (422)
Story: If You Were A Dinah Shore, My Love by Lou Antonelli
curiousgallery@gmail.com Kevin Frost Submitted 422.mp3
SubverCity Transmit (423)
Story: Berlin Ben’s Big Night Out by Corin Reyburn
Ravie13@gmail.com Erin B. Lillis and Kristin Roybal Submitted 423.mp3
The Junto Presents (433)
Story: The Ghosts Of Christmas Eve: Marley by Robert J. Gibbs
Parkingibbs@gmail.com Robert J. Gibbs and David Parkin Submitted 433.mp3
The Junto Presents (435)
Story: The Ghosts Of Christmas Eve: Tiny Tim by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Submitted 435.mp3
The Junto Presents (439)
Story: The Jack Of Lanterns by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com Robert J. Gibbs and David Parkin Submitted 439.mp3
Best Speculative Fiction Story: Small Cast (Novella Form) [SCN]
Six Stories, Told at Night (50) ktbryski@gmail.com KT Bryski Finalist 50.mp3
The Gray Area (61)
by Edward Champion
ed@edrants.com Edward Champion Finalist 61.mp3
The Alien Adventures of Finn Caspian (185)
Story: The Alien Adventures of Finn Caspian by Jonathan Messinger
earth@finncaspian.com Typedrawer Media Finalist 185.mp3
Best Speculative Fiction Story: Small Cast (Long Form) [SCL]
The Black: Outbreak (112)
Story: The Black: Outbreak by Paul E. Cooley
paul@shadowpublications.com Paul E. Cooley Finalist 112.mp3
Sable (180) Sablepod@gmail.com Lane Lloyd Finalist 180.mp3
The Adventures of Elizabeth Crowne (350)
Story: The Woman in the Sky by Robert Isenberg
robertisenberg@yahoo.com Robert Isenberg Finalist
The Raven and the Writing Desk (409)
Story: Things Unseen by Chris Lester
Metamorcityfeedback@gmail.com Chris Lester Finalist
Best Speculative Fiction Story: Large Cast (Short Form) [LCS]
The Voice of Free Planet X (70)
Story: The Wake of the Lacuna by Jared Axelrod
freeplanetx@gmail.com Jared Axelrod Submitted 70.mp3
The Voice of Free Planet X (71)
Story: Rap Battle Beyond The Stars by Jared Axelrod
freeplanetx@gmail.com Jared Axelrod Submitted 71.mp3
The Methods of Rationality Podcast (175)
Story: Of All Possible Worlds by Eneasz Brodski
hpmorpodcast@gmail.com Eneasz Brodski Submitted 175.mp3
Small Town Horror (242) Smalltownhorrorpodcast@gmail.com Jon Grilz Submitted With Link
The Dunesteef Audio Fiction Magazine (252)
Story: The Tenth Album by BD Anklevich
editor@dunesteef.com Big Anklevich and Rish Outfield Submitted With Link
The Dunesteef Audio Fiction Magazine (253)
Story: Chloey, Joey, Zoey, and David Bowie by BD Anklevich
editor@dunesteef.com Big Anklevich and Rish Outfield Submitted With Link
The Dunesteef Audio Fiction Magazine (254)
Story: Like A Good Neighbor by Rish Outfield
editor@dunesteef.com Big Anklevich and Rish Outfield Submitted With Link
Journey Into… Podcast (259)
Story: If Dragon’s Mass Eve Be Cold and Clear by Ken Scholes
journeyintopodcast@gmail.com Marshal Latham Submitted 259.mp3
Return Home (263)
Story: Hooves in the Dirt by Jeff Heimbuch
returnhomepodcast@gmail.com Jeff Heimbuch Submitted With Link 263.mp3
Return Home (264)
Story: Genie by Maia Brown-Jackson
returnhomepodcast@gmail.com Jeff Heimbuch Submitted With Link 264.mp3
The Pendant Shakespeare (322)
Story: Antony and Cleopatra
jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted 322.mp3
The Pendant Shakespeare (323)
Story: Romeo and Juliet
jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted With Link
The Voice of Free Planet X (428)
Story: A Good Guy With A Magic Sword by Jared Axelrod
freeplanetx@gmail.com Jared Axelrod Submitted 428.mp3
The Voice of Free Planet X (430)
Story: Even In Arcadia by Jared Axelrod
freeplanetx@gmail.com Jared Axelrod Submitted 430.mp3
SUSPENSE (452)
Story: ‘The Black Madonna’ by John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes, from the short story by Harold Lawlor
bluehoursproductions@gmail.com John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes Submitted With Link
SUSPENSE (454)
Story: ‘Jinx of the Jellicoe Jasper’ by John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes
bluehoursproductions@gmail.com John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes Submitted With Link
SUSPENSE (456)
Story: ‘August Heat’ by John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes, from the short story by W.F. Harvey
bluehoursproductions@gmail.com John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes Submitted With Link
Best Speculative Fiction Audio Drama (Short Form) [ADS]
The Tunnels (14) TheTunnelsPodcast@mail.com Robert Chauncey Submitted 14.mp3
Mabel (18) whereismabel@mabelpodcast.com Becca De La Rosa Submitted 18.mp3
King Falls AM (24) KingFallsAM@gmail.com Semi-Finalist
The Strange Case of The Starship Iris (33) iriscasefiles@gmail.com Jessica Best Submitted 33.mp3
Lake Clarity (35)
by Pacific Obadiah & Larissa Fleming
Lakeclarity1972@gmail.com Midnight Disease Productions Submitted With Link 35.wav
Quasor Podcast (43) quasorship@gmail.com Nicholas London Submitted 43.mp3
The Orphans (64)
Story: N/A by Zachary Fortais-Gomm
zackfg@me.com Zachary Fortais-Gomm Semi-Finalist
The Orphans (65) zackfg@me.com Zachary Fortais-Gomm Semi-Finalist
Comedy4cast (99)
Story: Baron’s Bunch by Clinton Alvord
comedy4cast@gmail.com Clinton Alvord Submitted 99.mp3
Synesthesia Theatre (100)
Story: Cold Reboot by Michael Coorlim
info@burningbrigid.com Burning Brigid Media Submitted 100.mp3
The Theater in Your Mind (106)
Story: ANYTHING HELPS by Jon Holland
thetheaterinyourmind@gmail.com Jon Holland Submitted 106.mp3
Wandering Out Loud (119)
Story: The 12 Days of Wandering 2016 by Mark “the Encaffeinated ONE” Kilfoil
encaf1@gmail.com Mark “the Encaffeinated ONE” Kilfoil Submitted 119.mp3
Liberty (120)
Story: Critical Research by Kaitlin Statz
DossingerPublishing@gmail.com Kaitlin Statz & Travis Vengroff Submitted 120.mp3
Starlight Radio Dreams (123)
Story: Geezerspace by Ansel Burch
StarlightRadioDreams@gmail.com Adam Mcaleavey, Anna Gateke, Ansel Burch, Der Submitted With Link
The Others (124)
by Jesse Haynes
jhaynes.book@gmail.com Jesse Haynes Submitted With Link
Elf Centered (133) hello@saturdaymorningmedia.com Grant Baciocco, Jayne Entwistle, Chris Sheets Submitted 133.mp3
The Mysterious Mysteries of Toby Taylor The F (136) hello@saturdaymorningmedia.com Grant Baciocco Submitted 136.mp3
MILLY FOSTER, MACABRE INVESTIGATOR (142)
Story: Episode 5, Brain Wash by MIKE MURPHY
mikeandzachary@verizon.net Mike Murphy Submitted 142.mp3
Earbud Theater (145)
by Casey Wolfe
casey.wolfe@sbcglobal.net Casey Wolfe Submitted With Link
Aural Traditions: Crosswired (190)
Story: Crosswired by Steven Cardinal
info@straighttalkwithsteve.net Straight Talk Entertainment Submitted 190.mp3
RELATIVITY: A Sci-Fi Serial for your Ears and (195)
Story: Relativity by Lee Shackleford
Lee@shacklefordfreelance.com Lee Shackleford Submitted 195.mp3
The Thicket (201)
Story: Season 1 – 6 episodes by Ryan Daniel Dobson, Adam Lane, Owen Shiflett
thethicketpodcast@gmail.com Ryan Daniel Dobson, Adam Lane, Owen Shiflett Submitted 201.mp3
Darker Projects (205)
Story: MADNESS by Andrew T. Jayroe
mj@darkerprojects.com Andrew T. Jayroe Submitted With Link
Campfire Radio Theater (210)
Story: Abduction at Willow Woods by John Ballentine
jsbturbo231@aol.com John Ballentine Submitted 210.mp3
Campfire Radio Theater (230)
Story: Woods Ferry by John Ballentine
jsbturbo231@aol.com John Ballentine Submitted 230.mp3
Scotch (278) Media@costemedia.com Rick Coste Submitted 278.mp3
Centauri Express (286)
Story: Dash Cardigan by Thomas E. Fuller
podcast@artc.org Atlanta Radio Theatre Company Submitted 286.mp3
Campfire Radio Theater (291)
Story: Rites of Autumn by John Ballentine
jsbturbo231@aol.com John Ballentine Submitted 291.mp3
Henderson and Havner (319) jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted With Link
Active Radioactive Radio (320) jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted With Link
Punch It: Writing in Pop Culture (335)
Story: The Last Will Be First by Tristan Riddell and The Girl
triddell24@gmail.com Tristan Riddell and Charlynn Schmiedt Submitted 335.mp3
Chow for the Koi (356)
Story: Chow for the Koi by Nick Cox
nick@pleasantplanetproductions.com Pleasant Planet / Nick Cox Submitted With Link
Ray Gunn & Starburst (371)
Story: The Darkest Timeline by Holly Rose
holly.rose.swinyard@gmail.com Holly Rose Submitted With Link
The Axe & Crown (391) eli@4ge.ca Eli McIlveen Semi-Finalist
The Junto Presents (431)
Story: The Axeman Trail by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Submitted 431.mp3
The Junto Presents (437)
Story: Driver For The Dead by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Submitted 437.mp3
The Junto Presents (441)
Story: My Rifle, My Pony, And Me by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Submitted 441.mp3
Best Speculative Fiction Audio Drama (Long Form) [ADL]
The Blood Crow Stories (7) Thebloodcrowstories@gmail.com Ellie Collins Submitted With Link
The Once and Future Nerd (16) Iordic.princes@gmail.com Zach Glass & Christian T. Kelley-Madera Submitted With Link
Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer (20) neonnightspodcast@gmail.com Will Snyder and Rachel Craig Submitted 20.mp3
Ars Paradoxica (28) arsparadoxica@gmail.com The Whisperforge Submitted With Link
Greater Boston (29) info@greaterbostonshow.com Alexander Danner and Jeff Van Dreason Submitted 29.mp3
Starship Excelsior (63) starshipexcelsior@gmail.com James Heaney Submitted With Link
Dungeons & Doritos (85) info@nerdyshow.com The Nerdy Show Network Submitted With Link
Ghostbusters: Resurrection (86) ghostbusters@nerdyshow.com The Nerdy Show Network Submitted With Link
MarsCorp (94) marscorppodcast@gmail.com Definitely Human Submitted 94.mp3
Synesthesia Theatre (102)
Story: Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken by Michael Coorlim
info@burningbrigid.com Burning Brigid Media Submitted With Link
Tanis (107) tanispodcast@gmail.com Host/Narrator: Nic Silver, Producer: Terry Mi Semi-Finalist
We’re Alive: Lockdown (108) kc@waylandproductions.com Wayland Productions Submitted With Link
Hector Vs The Future (109) jhamilton.esq@gmail.com James Hamilton & James Huntrods Submitted With Link
Wolf 359 (116)
Story: Memoria by Gabriel Urbina
wolf359radio@gmail.com Gabriel Urbina Submitted With Link
Uncanny County (117) uncannycounty@gmail.com Todd Faulkner, Alison Crane, Nicole Greevy Submitted With Link 117.mp3
Tales of the Extraordinary (118)
Story: The Eternal Return by Michael T Coleman
league@emptysea.net Michael T. Coleman Submitted 118.mp3
A Scottish Podcast (122) hello@scottishpodcast.com Matthew McLean Submitted 122.mp3
Hello from the Magic Tavern (140) magictavern@puppies.supplies Arnie Niekamp Submitted 140.mp3
The Box (141)
Story: This One’s For The Girls by Lauren Nelson
opentheboxpodcast@gmail.com Lauren Nelson Submitted With Link
Subject: Found (143)
Story: Bigfoot by Paul Sating
foundtapespodcast@gmail.com Paul Sating Submitted 143.mp3
The Once and Future Nerd (144)
Story: The Once and Future Nerd by Zach Glass and Christian Madera
Iordic.princes@gmail.com Zach Glass and Christian Madera Semi-Finalist
Our Fair City (157) contact@ourfaircity.com Clayton Feits Submitted With Link
The Penumbra Podcast (159)
Story: Juno Steel: Season One by Kevin Vibert and Sophie Kaner
thepenumbrapodcast@gmail.com Sophie Kaner and Kevin Vibert Submitted With Link 159.mp3
Geek By Night (167)
Story: Friends & Enemies (Parts 1 and 2) by Scott Carelli & Nick Jimenez and Billy McCartney & Ray Ruzzo
contact@geekbynight.net Scott Carelli & Nick Jimenez Submitted With Link
Lesser Gods, An Audio Drama (168)
by Colleen Scriven
lessergodsshow@gmail.com Colleen Scriven Submitted With Link
The Black Tapes (179) theblacktapespodcast@gmail.com Pacific Northwest Stories and Minnow Beats W Semi-Finalist
Outpost – Star Trek (187) sohkraites@gmail.com Daniel McIntosh and Tony Raymond Submitted With Link
We’re So Bad At Adventuring (204) andrew@cosmiccanvasstudio.com Andrew Pourciaux Submitted 204.mp3
You Are Here Sci Fi Audio Drama (211)
by Dan Cocolla, Jeff Venou, Mike Tino, Bill Gibbs, Erika Christie and Brian Bristol(Ziegenhagen)
youareherepodcast@gmail.com Brian Bristol, Rogue Core Productions Semi-Finalist
Atheist Apocalypse (222)
Story: Atheist Apocalypse by Paul Sating
paulsatingproductions@gmail.com Paul Sating Submitted 222.mp3
The Bright Sessions (225) lauren@laurenshippen.com Lauren Shippen Submitted With Link 225.mp3
BCRS-Late Nights With Sonya Romain (236) Sonyaromainbcrs@gmail.com T. A. Simonelli and Jarred Worley Submitted 236.mp3
The Elysium Project (273) elysiumprojectaudio@gmail.com Natalie Van Sistine Submitted With Link
The Byron Chronicles (287) eric@darkerprojects.com Eric L. Busby Submitted With Link
The Lift (294) feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik – Cynthia Lowman Submitted With Link
Have Spellbook, Will Travel (306) havespellbookwilltravel@gmail.com Rudy Basso and James Introcaso Submitted 306.mp3
The Kingery (308) jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted With Link
Radio Icebox (361)
Story: Radio Icebox Season 02: Rise of the Sirens by Jeffrey Adams
iceboxradio51@gmail.com Icebox Radio Theater Submitted With Link 361.mp3
Mickie McKinney: Boy Detective (372)
Story: Mickie McKinney : Connections in Chemistry (part 1) by Ruby Fink
fauxfictionaudio@gmail.com Ruby Fink Submitted 372.mp3
Archive 81 (401) archive81podcast@gmail.com Marc Sollinger and Dan Powell Submitted With Link
Rabbits (403) rabbitspodcast@gmail.com Carly Parker Semi-Finalist
Caalo Xan – Season 2 – Episode 6 – (410) caaloxan@gmail.com Jude Vivona and Keith Ruether Submitted With Link
Dungeons and Randomness (425)
Story: Arc 1 by Jason Massey
dandrpodcast@gmail.com Jason Massey and Bri Marie Submitted 425.mp3
The Tales of Sage and Savant (446) speakingmusic@googlemail.com Eddie Louise Submitted 446.mp3
Supernatural Genderswap (465) green_japanese_dragon@yahoo.com Kasey Heimann & Amanda Gilbertson Submitted With Link
Best Speculative Fiction Video Story [VS]
The Uncle Interloper Show (134) hello@saturdaymorningmedia.com Grant Baciocco Finalist
Grant’s Advent Calendar (135) hello@saturdaymorningmedia.com Grant Baciocco Finalist
Country Bear Collector Show (464) hello@saturdaymorningmedia.com Grant Baciocco Finalist
Best Speculative Fiction Magazine or Anthology Podcast [MA]
THE VOICE OF FREE PLANET X (57) freeplanetx@gmail.com JARED AXELROD Submitted 57.mp3
Brick Moon Fiction – BMF Podcast (146) Brickmoonfiction@gmail.com Various Submitted 146.mp3
Tales of Passing Fantasy (148) theradio@talesofpassingfantasy.com Tiny Continents Productions Submitted 148.mp3
The Dark Verse (209) sharkchild@sharkchild.com M. Amanuensis Sharkchild Submitted 209.mp3
Uncanny Magazine (213) uncannymagazine@gmail.com Lynne M. Thomas, Michael Damian Thomas, Erika Submitted With Link
The Theatre of Tomorrow (265) TomorrowTheatre@gmail.com Travis McMaster & Mark Whitten Submitted 265.mp3
Seminar (309) jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted With Link
The Pendant Shakespeare (321) jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted With Link
The Wicked Library (325) feedback@9thstory.com Daniel Foytik Submitted 325.mp3
Gallery of Curiosities (332) curiousgallery@gmail.com Kevin Frost Submitted 332.mp3
Pulp-Pourri Theatre (363) f6point3@gmail.com Pete Lutz Submitted 363.mp3
Escape Pod (370) adam@escapeartists.net Escape Artists Submitted 370.mp3
SUSPENSE (450) bluehoursproductions@gmail.com John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes Submitted With Link
SubverCity Transmit (458) Contact@subvercitytransmit.com Erin B. Lillis Submitted 458.mp3
Best New Speculative Fiction Podcaster/Team [NPT]
The Mana Pool (5)
Story: The Mana Pool: The Fire and the Sins (season 2) by CJ Boat
Cj@geek-is.net CJ Boat Confirmed
Mabel (13) Becca de la Rosa Confirmed
The Tunnels (15) TheTunnelsPodcast@mail.com Robert Chauncey Submitted 15.mp3
Wynabego Warrior The Tale of John Waynnabe (32)
by Austin Beach and Scott Phillips
austinbeach30@gmail.com Austin Beach Audioblivious Productions Submitted 32.mp3
The Strange Case of The Starship Iris (34) iriscasefiles@gmail.com Jessica Best Confirmed
Lake Clarity (36) Lakeclarity1972@gmail.com Midnight Disease Productions Submitted 36.wav
Drift & Ramble Podcast (38)
Story: Drift & Ramble Podcast True Stories & American Legends Of The Old West by Steve Blizin
steve@driftandramble.com Steve Blizin Confirmed
Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama (49) beforetrulight@gmail.com Sarah Buchynski Confirmed
Nerds on a roll (54) Nerdsonaroll@gmail.com Nerds on a Roll Semi-Finalist
Nerds on a roll (55)
Story: Heroes of Halcyon City by Loren Peterson, Robert Segarra, Kati Kawaguchi, Tom Nguyen, and David Schulkey
Nerdsonaroll@gmail.com Nerds on a Roll Submitted 55.mp3
Entwined podcast (59)
by Elliot Gladstone
Entwinedpodcast@gmail.com Elliot Gladstone and P.S. Mckay Confirmed
Late to the Game… of Thrones (82) kgallagher@crudehumorstudios.com Kevin M. Gallagher, Jr and Mike DeAngelo Semi-Finalist
MarsCorp (95) marscorppodcast@gmail.com Definitely Human Submitted 95.mp3
Synesthesia Theatre (103) info@burningbrigid.com Burning Brigid Media Submitted 103.mp3
Tales of Passing Fantasy (149) theradio@talesofpassingfantasy.com Tiny Continents Productions Submitted 149.mp3
Lord of the Rings Minute (163) contact@lordoftheringsminute.com Cassandra Fredrickson & Norman Mitchell Submitted 163.mp3
Harry Potter Minute (166) contact@hpminute.com Gary Roby & Victoria Laguna Submitted 166.mp3
Lesser Gods, An Audio Drama (169)
by Colleen Scriven
lessergodsshow@gmail.com Colleen Scriven Submitted With Link
The Know Fear Cast (177) knowfearcast@gmail.com Matt, Mel, and Lisa Submitted 177.mp3
Aural Traditions: Crosswired (191)
Story: Crosswired by Steven Cardinal
info@straighttalkwithsteve.net Straight Talk Entertainment Submitted 191.mp3
RELATIVITY: A Sci-Fi Serial for your Ears and (196) Lee@shacklefordfreelance.com Lee Shackleford Submitted 196.mp3
Discussing Who: Doctor Who, Comic Books, and (198) discussingwho@gmail.com Kyle Jones, Clarence Brown, and Lee Shacklefo Submitted 198.mp3
Tin Can (200)
Story: Tin Can by David Devereux
tincanaudio@gmail.com David Devereux Confirmed
The Thicket (202)
Story: Season 1 – 6 episodes by Ryan Daniel Dobson, Adam Lane, Owen Shiflett
thethicketpodcast@gmail.com Ryan Daniel Dobson, Adam Lane, Owen Shiflett Submitted 202.mp3
Darker Projects (207)
Story: Madness by Andrew T. Jayroe
mj@darkerprojects.com Submitted 207.mp3
You are here (212)
by Dan Cocolla , Mike Tino, William Gibbs
youareherepodcast@gmail.com Brian Bristol, Rogue Core Productions Submitted 212.mp3
BCRS-Late Nights With Sonya Romain (237) Sonyaromainbcrs@gmail.com T.A. Simonelli Submitted 237.mp3
Calliope Writing Coach Podcast (239)
Story: Writing and Publishing Success from Every Angle by Angie Fenimore and Michael Sheen
angie@angiefenimore.com Angie Fenimore and Michael Sheen (Dandelion P Submitted 239.mp3
Audio Drama Reviews (250) podcast@audiodramareviews.com Mike Bergonzi Submitted 250.mp3
Death at a Low Price (261) herbariumpodcasts@gmail.com Ollie Carter Confirmed
Star Wars Connection (272) starwarsconnection09@gmail.com This podcast is produced by an anonymous coll Submitted With Link
Ghastly Tales (285) ghastlytales@gmail.com Michael Whitehouse Submitted With Link 285.mp3
The Known Unknown Show (290)
Story: The Known Unknown Show by Brian Lirot
theknownunknownshow@gmail.com Brian Lirot & Dylan Coon Confirmed
Beyond Westworld (303) Troyheinritz@goldenspiralmedia.com Aaron Peterson and Troy Heinritz Submitted 303.mp3
Ceti Alpha 3 (334) darrenmoser@gmail.com Darren Moser Semi-Finalist
Punch It: Writing in Pop Culture (336) triddell24@gmail.com Tristan Riddell and Charlynn Schmidt Submitted 336.mp3
Nerd Nuptial (337) triddell24@gmail.com Tristan Riddell and The Girl Submitted 337.mp3
Great Shot, Kid (342) greatshotkid@thenerdparty.com John Mills and Mike Schindler Confirmed
Owl Post: A Harry Potter Podcast (345) owlpost@thenerdparty.com Matt Rushing and Andrea Coffman Confirmed
Scifi Scifi Scifi (348) sf3podcast@gmail.com Barry, Kevin, Stephen Submitted 348.mp3
Chow for the Koi (357) nick@pleasantplanetproductions.com Pleasant Planet / Nick Cox Semi-Finalist
The Alexandria Archives (367) ALEXANDRIAARCHIVES@GMAIL.COM Nicole Jorge, Uri Sacharow, and Aaron Redacte Semi-Finalist
Mickie McKinney: Boy Detective (373)
Story: Mickie McKinney : Connections in Chemistry (part 1) by Ruby Fink
fauxfictionaudio@gmail.com Ruby Fink Semi-Finalist
Fanthropological (382) nick@thenickscast.com The Nickscast Submitted 382.mp3
365 Days Of Philosophy (388) kyliesturgess@gmail.com Kylie Sturgess Semi-Finalist
The Junto Presents (432)
Story: The Axeman Trail by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Submitted 432.mp3
The Junto Presents (434)
Story: The Ghosts Of Christmas Eve: Marley by Robert J. Gibbs
Parkingibbs@gmail.com Robert J. Gibbs and David Parkin Semi-Finalist
The Junto Presents (436)
Story: The Ghosts Of Christmas Eve: Tiny Tim by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Semi-Finalist
The Junto Presents (438)
Story: Driver For The Dead by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Semi-Finalist
The Junto Presents (440)
Story: The Jack Of Lanterns by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com Robert J. Gibbs and David Parkin Semi-Finalist
The Junto Presents (442)
Story: My Rifle, My Pony, And Me by David Parkin
Parkingibbs@gmail.com David Parkin and Robert J. Gibbs Semi-Finalist
Storyological (444) storyological@gmail.com E.G. Cosh and Chris Kammerud Submitted 444.mp3
SUSPENSE (455)
Story: ‘Jinx of the Jellicoe Jasper’ by John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes
bluehoursproductions@gmail.com John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes Confirmed
SUSPENSE (457)
Story: ‘August Heat’ by John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes, from the short story by W.F. Harvey
bluehoursproductions@gmail.com John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes Confirmed
SubverCity Transmit (459) Contact@subvercitytransmit.com Erin B. Lillis Submitted 459.mp3
Nocturnal Transmissions (469) kh7mail@gmail.com Kristin Holland Confirmed
Best Speculative Fiction Fan or News Podcast (Specific) [FNS]
Trek Geeks: A Star Trek Podcast (72) podcast@trekgeeks.com Dan Davidson & Bill Smith Submitted 72.mp3
To The Journey: A Star Trek Voyager Podcast (74) podcasts@trek.fm Kay Shaw, Zachary Fruhling,Suzanne Williamson Submitted 74.mp3
Once Upon a Wine (79) kgallagher@crudehumorstudios.com Erin Stegeman, Ace Marrero, Amiee Conn, Andre Semi-Finalist
Late to the Game… of Thrones (81) kgallagher@crudehumorstudios.com Kevin M. Gallagher, Jr and Mike DeAngelo Semi-Finalist
Doctor Who: Radio Free Skaro (96) threewhorule@radiofreeskaro.com The Three Who Rule Submitted 96.mp3
MarkWHO42 (97) mark@markwho42.net Mark Baumgarten Submitted 97.mp3
Flash TV Talk (104) flash@podastery.com Podastery Studios Submitted With Link
The Babylon Project Podcast (129) TheBabylonProjectPodcast@gmail.com Jim Arrowood and Raul Ybarra Submitted 129.mp3
Lord of the Rings Minute (162) contact@lordoftheringsminute.com Cassandra Fredrickson & Norman Mitchell Submitted 162.mp3
Back to the Future Minute (164) contact@backtothefutureminute.com Scott Carelli & Nick Jimenez Submitted With Link
Harry Potter Minute (165) contact@hpminute.com Gary Roby & Victoria Laguna Submitted 165.mp3
Down and Safe (214) calapine@gmail.com LM Myles, Michael Damian Thomas, Scott Lynch, Semi-Finalist
Priority One: A Roddenberry Star Trek Podcast (217) admin@priorityonepodcast.com Priority One Productions Submitted 217.mp3
Audio Drama Reviews (249) podcast@audiodramareviews.com Mike Bergonzi Submitted 249.mp3
Star Wars Connection (271) starwarsconnection09@gmail.com This podcast is produced by an anonymous coll Submitted With Link
Women at Warp: A Roddenberry Star Trek Podcas (279) crew@womenatwarp.com Andi, Grace, Jarrah & Sue Submitted 279.mp3
Warp Five: A Star Trek Enterprise Podcast (282) podcasts@trek.fm Floyd Dorsey, Brandon-Shea Mutala Submitted 282.mp3
Melodic Treks: A Star Trek Music Podcast (284) podcasts@trek.fm Brandon-Shea Mutala Submitted 284.mp3
Beyond Westworld (302) Troyheinritz@goldenspiralmedia.com Aaron Peterson and Troy Heinritz Submitted 302.mp3
This Week in Pendant (324) jeffrey@pendantaudio.com Pendant Productions Submitted 324.mp3
The Batcave Podcast (326) TheBatcavePodcast@gmail.com John S. Drew Semi-Finalist
The Weekly Podioplex (327) WeeklyPodioplex@gmail.com Michael Falkner and Denise Lhamon Submitted 327.mp3
Aggressive Negotiations: A Star Wars Podcast (343) an@thenerdparty.com John Mills and Matt Rushing Submitted 343.mp3
Saturday Morning Trek (374) podcasts@trek.fm Aaron Harvey Submitted 374.mp3
From There to Here: The Star Trek 50th Annive (375) podcasts@trek.fm Trek.fm Submitted With Link
Earl Grey: A Star Trek The Next Generation Po (376) podcasts@trek.fm Lee Hutchison, Amy Nelson,Richard Marquez Submitted With Link
Verity! (389) veritypodcast@gmail.com Verity Podcast Submitted 389.mp3
Lazy Doctor Who (390) lazydoctorwho@gmail.com Steven Schapansky and Erika Ensign Submitted 390.mp3
The Ready Room: A Star Trek Podcast (400) podcasts@trek.fm C Bryan Jones Submitted 400.mp3
Mission Log: A Roddenberry Star Trek Podcast (408) john@roddenberry.com John Champion and Ken Ray Submitted 408.mp3
Best Speculative Fiction Fan or News Podcast (General) [FNG]
Piper’s Picks TV (1) teampiper@piperspicks.tv Piper Reese and Adam Feinsilver Submitted With Link
The 602 Club (73) podcasts@trek.fm Matthew Rushing Submitted 73.mp3
SciFi Diner Podcast (127) scifidinerpodcast@gmail.com Scott Hertzog, Mile McLoughlin, and M. Submitted 127.mp3
The Faculty of Horror (178) info@facultyofhorror.com Andrea Subissati and Alexandra West Submitted 178.mp3
Nutty Bites (194) nuchtchas@gmail.com Nuchtchas Submitted 194.mp3
Sword and Laser Podcast (218) feedback@swordandlaser.com Veronica Belmont and Tom Merritt Semi-Finalist
Scifi Scifi Scifi (347) sf3podcast@gmail.com Barry, Kevin, Stephen Submitted 347.mp3
The Hollywood Outsider (368) Aaron@thehollywoodoutsider.com Aaron Peterson Confirmed
Remake This Movie RIGHT (369) Aaron@thehollywoodoutsider.com Aaron Peterson Confirmed
Women Talk Sci Fi (396) contact@womentalkscifi.com Eugenia Stopyra and Gerri Donaldson Submitted 396.mp3
Black Girl Nerds (411) jamie@blackgirlnerds.com Jamie Broadnax Semi-Finalist
Going Last (413) goinglastpodcast@gmail.com Kenna Conklin Semi-Finalist
Storyological (443) storyological@gmail.com E.G. Cosh and Chris Kammerud Submitted 443.mp3
MegaPodTastic (449) MegaPodTastic@gmail.com Krazy Joe Submitted 449.x-m4a
Best Podcast about Speculative Fiction Content Creation [CC]
Two Gay Geeks (2) keith@tggeeks.com Keith Lane & Ben Ragunton Finalist 2.mp3
Benjamin Maio Mackay’s Talk 2 Me! (47) benjamin@preachrspodcast.net Benjamin Maio Mackay Semi-Finalist
Lightning Dogs: The Official Paw’dcast (83) lightningdogs@nerdyshow.com The Nerdy Show Network Finalist 83.mp3
Audio Drama Production Podcast (89) podcast@audiodramaproduction.com Fiona Thraille & Sarah Golding Finalist 89.mp3
Ditch Diggers (208) mightymur@gmail.com Mur Lafferty, Matt Wallace Semi-Finalist
Calliope Writing Coach Podcast (238)
Story: Writing and Publishing Success from Every Angle by Angie Fenimore and Michael Sheen
angie@angiefenimore.com Angie Fenimore and Michael Sheen (Dandelion P Finalist 238.mp3
Stage Nine (383) podcasts@trek.fm Mike Schindler and John Mills Finalist 383.mp3
I Should Be Writing (385) Mur.lafferty@gmail.com Mur Lafferty Semi-Finalist
Best Fact Behind the Fiction Podcast [FBF]
Talk Nerdy with Cara Santa Maria (11) ShopTalkNerdy@gmail.com Cara Santa Maria Submitted 11.mp3
Planetary Radio (77) mat.kaplan@planetary.org Mat Kaplan, The Planetary Society Submitted 77.mp3
Universe Today’s Guide to Space (88) info@universetoday.com Fraser Cain Submitted With Link
365 Days of Astronomy (92) richard@drummdigital.com Submitted 92.mp3
ESOcast (150) ahadhazy@partner.eso.org European Southern Observatory Submitted With Link
The Know Fear Cast (176) knowfearcast@gmail.com Matt, Mel, and Lisa Submitted 176.mp3
Meta Treks (192) podcasts@trek.fm Zachary Fruhling and Mike Morrison Submitted 192.mp3
Blurry Photos (219) blurryphotospodcast@gmail.com David Flora and Dave Stecco Submitted 219.mp3
decipherSciFi (244) contact@decipherscifi.com ‎Christopher Peterson and Lee Colbert Submitted 244.mp3
Weekly Space Hangout (292) info@universetoday.com Fraser Cain Submitted With Link
History Goes Bump (364) historygoesbump@gmail.com Diane Student and Denise Moormeier Submitted 364.mp3
Sawbones:A Marital Tour of Misguided Medicine (365) press@maximumfun.org Dr. Sydnee McElroy and Justin McElroy Confirmed
Talk the Talk (384) talkthetalk@rtrfm.com.au Daniel Midgley Submitted With Link
Token Skeptic (386) tokenskeptic@gmail.com Kylie Sturgess Submitted 386.mp3
365 Days Of Philosophy (387) kyliesturgess@gmail.com Kylie Sturgess Submitted 387.mp3
Still Untitled: The Adam Savage Project (414) tips@tested.com Will Smith Confirmed
The Skeptic Zone (418) richard@skepticzone.tv Richard Saunders Submitted 418.mp3
Best Speculative Fiction Comedy/Parody Podcast [CP]
Kakos Industries (9) Inquiries@kakosindustries.com Conrad Miszuk Finalist 9.mp3
Wynabego Warrior The Tale of John Waynnabe (31) austinbeach30@gmail.com Audioblivious Productions Finalist 31.mp3
Nerdy Show (84)
Story: Nerdcasting the Multiverse: Thanksgiving Special
info@nerdyshow.com The Nerdy Show Network Finalist 84.mp3
Star Wars Best in Galaxy Season 3 (231) starwarsbigp@gmail.com Mark Restuccia & Patch Hyde Finalist 231.mp3
Are You Scared of These Stories? (274) areyouscaredinfo@gmail.com Robert Hibbs, Robbie Owens, Josh Jenkins Finalist 274.mp3
GnomeMatter (393)
Story: Cadavorue & Macoy in 2016 by Susan C. Tolly & Cary Michael Ayers
Nick@GiantGnome.com Susan C. Tolly & Cary Michael Ayers Finalist 393.mp3
total: 373